what's on

week | next week | today | tomorrow | tue | wed | thu | fri | sat | Print

Monday 20 October - Sunday 26 October

rss RSS
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00am Bonanza   Sweet and Sour   Fergus in Hell - Episode 1   The Cisco Kid   Underground Sounds   Songwriters Across Australia   Guitar Gods and Masterpieces  
12:30am   Comic Box   New Game Plus   In Wollongong Tonight     Universal Concert Hall - Ella Fitzgerald - Best of the BBC Vaults   Wrok Down  
1:00am The Why Generation - Season2 - Ep10   Sunday Night Movie - Angel and the Badman   Speaker TV   Living on the Coast   Wednesday Night Movie - Boot Hill     Schlocky Horror Picture Show - Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde  
1:30am Global 3000     Guitar Gods and Masterpieces   Documentaries and Reports - Vaccination - How to Convince the Sceptics        
2:00am Living on the Coast     Songwriters Across Australia          
2:30am The Tribute Show     Front Up   Underground Sounds   Le Clubz   Speaker TV   Cookie Time TV  
3:00am 'Classic' Classic Restos   Shift (03:15)
Treasures of the World  
The International Cooking Show     Comic Box   Craft Beer Crusaders   New Game Plus  
3:30am Morning Movie - The Big Wheel   Morning Movie - Swing High Swing Low   Morning Movie - The Last of the Mohicans   Morning Movie - The Last Man on Earth   Morning Movie - Arizona Days   In Wollongong Tonight   Fergus in Hell - Episode 2  
4:00am           Front Up   Documentaries and Reports - Vaccination - How to Convince the Sceptics  
4:30am         Arts 21   Cookie Time TV    
5:00am In Good Shape   Global 3000   Words of Peace   Focus on Europe   The International Cooking Show   Tomorrow Today   World Stories  
5:30am Lighthouse   Awesome Church   Life Source   Inspire Church   C3 TV   Suzanne is Craft   Life News  
6:00am Euromaxx   Euromaxx   Euromaxx   Euromaxx   Euromaxx   Drive It!   Words of Hope  
6:30am Jumping Jellybeans   Jumping Jellybeans   Jumping Jellybeans   Little Explorers   Jumping Jellybeans   Wahroonga SDA   Wahroonga SDA  
7:00am Humphrey   Humphrey   Humphrey   Humphrey   Humphrey   Garner Ted Armstrong   Garner Ted Armstrong  
7:30am Apna Panjab   Gday Maltaussies Show   Beedesh Bangla   Oz Indian   Russian News Time   Christian Media   Lighthouse  
8:00am Discover the Galaxy - Episode 8   Hello Australia   Henan News Week   Inside Art   Channel Cheese   Words of Hope   Awesome Church  
8:30am Masterclass in Oils with Ken Harris   Masterclass in Oils with Ken Harris   Regional Italian Cuisine   Psychic Solutions   Joy's World   Life News   Life Source  
9:00am Move it or Lose it   Move it or Lose it   Move it or Lose it   Move it or Lose it   Move it or Lose it   Words of Peace   Inspire Church  
9:30am Journal   Journal   Journal   Journal   Journal   Strikezone   Christian Media  
10:00am Six O'Clock Serials - Raiders of Ghost City   Six O'Clock Serials - Raiders of Ghost City   Six O'Clock Serials - Raiders of Ghost City   Six O'Clock Serials - Raiders of Ghost City   Six O'Clock Serials - Raiders of Ghost City   4WD TV   C3 TV  
10:30am Morning Movie - The Last of the Mohicans   Morning Movie - The Last Man on Earth   Morning Movie - Arizona Days   Morning Movie - The Ballad of Andy Crocker   Morning Movie - Half Shot at Sunrise   Restoring Dreams   Blend Line TV  
11:00am           On the Fly    
11:30am     Documentaries and Reports - Vaccination - How to Convince the Sceptics       Fishin' Trip   Fishing DownUnder - Brisbanes Moreton Bay & Derwent River Bream  
12:00pm Vasili's Garden to Kitchen   Universal Concert Hall - Ella Fitzgerald - Best of the BBC Vaults     Regional Italian Cuisine   The Cisco Kid   Savage Seas Adventures   Classic Restos  
12:30pm     Our Time   Suzanne is Craft   Ecotopia   Oz Indian   Henan News Week  
1:00pm Coffee Break     Inside Art   Vasili's Garden   Sweet and Sour   Apna Panjab   Beedesh Bangla  
1:30pm The International Cooking Show     Joy's World   Masterclass in Oils with Ken Harris   Masterclass in Oils with Ken Harris   Russian News Time   Shift (13:45)
Treasures of the World  
2:00pm Channel Cheese   Tomorrow Today   Science Spectrum   Coffee Break   Arts 21   Gday Maltaussies Show   Hello Australia  
2:30pm Regional Italian Cuisine   The Cisco Kid   Psychic Solutions   Jason's Journeys   Our Time   AFN Fishing Show   4WD TV  
3:00pm Move it or Lose it   Move it or Lose it   Move it or Lose it   Move it or Lose it   Move it or Lose it   Fishing DownUnder - Brisbanes Moreton Bay & Derwent River Bream   Restoring Dreams  
3:30pm Jumping Jellybeans   Jumping Jellybeans   Little Explorers   Jumping Jellybeans   Jumping Jellybeans   Blend Line TV   On the Fly  
4:00pm Humphrey   Humphrey   Humphrey   Humphrey   Humphrey     Fishin' Trip  
4:30pm Beedesh Bangla   Henan News Week   Apna Panjab   Shift (16:45)
Treasures of the World  
Hello Australia   Classic Restos   Savage Seas Adventures  
5:00pm Gday Maltaussies Show   Russian News Time   Oz Indian   Bonanza   In Good Shape   Vasili's Garden   AFN Fishing Show  
5:30pm Tomorrow Today   Jason's Journeys   Arts 21     Science Spectrum   Masterclass in Oils with Ken Harris   Masterclass in Oils with Ken Harris  
6:00pm Six O'Clock Serials - Raiders of Ghost City   Six O'Clock Serials - Raiders of Ghost City   Six O'Clock Serials - Raiders of Ghost City   Six O'Clock Serials - Raiders of Ghost City   Six O'Clock Serials - Raiders of Ghost City   Drive It!   Focus on Europe  
6:30pm Euromaxx   Euromaxx   Euromaxx   Euromaxx   Euromaxx   Bonanza   Vasili's Garden to Kitchen  
7:00pm Joy's World   Suzanne is Craft   Channel Cheese   Our Time   Jason's Journeys      
7:30pm 4WD TV   Science Spectrum   Vasili's Garden   Psychic Solutions   Savage Seas Adventures   Universal Concert Hall - Andre Rieu - Silvester Punsch   The Cisco Kid  
8:00pm Restoring Dreams   Inside Art   Classic Restos   Ecotopia   Strikezone     Coffee Break  
8:30pm On the Fly   Blend Line TV   Wednesday Night Movie - Boot Hill   Craft Beer Crusaders   Le Clubz     Sunday Night Movie - The Entertainer  
9:00pm AFN Fishing Show       Fergus in Hell - Episode 2   Guitar Gods and Masterpieces      
9:30pm Fishin' Trip   Fishing DownUnder - Brisbanes Moreton Bay & Derwent River Bream     Sweet and Sour   Wrok Down   Songwriters Across Australia    
10:00pm Al Jazeera English   Al Jazeera English   Al Jazeera English   Al Jazeera English   Al Jazeera English   Speaker TV    
10:30pm Documentaries and Reports - Vaccination - How to Convince the Sceptics   In Good Shape   The Why Generation - Season2 - Ep10   Words of Peace   Schlocky Horror Picture Show - Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Underground Sounds   Arts 21  
11:00pm   Vasili's Garden to Kitchen World Stories   New Game Plus       Front Up  
11:30pm Cookie Time TV   Global 3000 Fishing DownUnder - Brisbanes Moreton Bay & Derwent River Bream   Le Clubz Comic Box